Welcome Package
$3,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across four deposits

Casinova Casino Promo Code: How to Activate Promotions

Looking for a Casinova Casino promo code? This guide explains how the brand’s deposit promotions are activated, what other offers are available, and which wagering and payment rules matter before you start.

Casinova Casino operates under licences issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, ensuring regulated oversight and player protections.

Promo code activation: the offer, minimum deposit and account step

Promo codes are only useful when they connect to the right offer and account action. At Casinova Casino from Australia, the main deposit promotion is a four-deposit package worth up to $3,000 plus 350 free spins. For this package, no promo code is required.

Offer detailWhat applies
Package valueUp to $3,000 plus 350 free spins across four deposits
Deposit structure100% up to $750 on deposit one, 75% up to $750 on deposit two, then 50% up to $750 on deposits three and four
Minimum deposit$33
ActivationChoose the promotion during registration and activate it in the casino account
Payment qualificationSkrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the package

The important distinction is between selecting an offer and entering a code. Here, you choose the promotion as part of registration, then use the account area to activate it. That keeps the process fairly simple, but the order matters: make sure you have chosen the promotion before making the qualifying deposit.

Choose the promotion before depositing

Have the offer selected in your account first. Then check that your chosen payment method qualifies and that your deposit meets the $33 minimum.

How to activate a deposit promotion during sign-up

Registration takes under two minutes when you have your details ready. You do not need to provide identity documents before the first deposit, although ID verification is required when you request a withdrawal.

  1. Open the registration formStart the Casinova Casino sign-up process and enter your name, date of birth, email address, phone number and residential address.
  2. Verify your emailComplete the email verification step so the account can be used for the next part of the setup.
  3. Select the deposit promotionChoose the four-deposit package during registration. This is the point where the offer is attached to your account.
  4. Make an eligible depositUse a qualifying payment method and deposit at least $33. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the package.
  5. Activate it in your accountOpen the casino account area and activate the selected promotion before you begin playing.

A withdrawal request made before claiming the promotion, or after it has been activated, will void bonus eligibility. So it is worth deciding whether you want to use the offer before starting a withdrawal request.

Ready to set up the offer?Use the registration flow to enter your details, verify your email and select the promotion before making an eligible deposit.

Reloads, cashback and event promotions to know about

The promotion range is not limited to the four-deposit package. Reload offers are designed for later deposits, while cashback is linked to VIP status or live casino play. Each one has its own structure, so check which offer you are activating before you deposit.

PromotionValueMain detail
Weekend reload$1,050 with 50 free spinsAvailable as a weekend reload promotion
Weekly reload50 free spinsAvailable as a weekly reload promotion
VIP cashback15% weekly, up to $4,500For VIP players
Live casino cashback25%, up to $300Applies to live casino cashback

The VIP programme has five tiers. Its listed perks include a dedicated personal manager, increased cashout limits, 24/7 support, personalised promotions and weekly cashback of up to 15%, capped at $4,500 for VIP players.

There are also event-based promotions. Live Trivia runs on Tuesdays and Thursdays, with a $4,500 prize pool per event shared among winners. Roulette Run and Mega Mystery Spins each offer prize pools of up to $90,000, while the Bonus Crab feature can award bonuses and free spins. The Sports and Specials sections also include bonus bets.

Wagering rules: the calculation, game weighting and $10 cap

The main calculation is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. That means the deposit is included in the wagering target, not just the bonus. Free spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering requirement before withdrawal.

Here is a simple example. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus, the starting amount is $200. Multiply $200 by 35 and the wagering target is $7,000. The real target changes with the bonus amount, but the calculation works the same way.

Game typeContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying stake counts fully towards the target. A 10% contribution moves the target more slowly, while a 0% contribution does not move it. Choosing games with the correct contribution is therefore important if you want your play to count towards the promotion.

Keep the bonus bet within the cap

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $10. Once the wagering requirement is met, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately. There is no cap on cashouts from bonus winnings.

Payments and withdrawals: limits, timing and verification

Casinova accepts AUD and CAD, along with a wider range of traditional currencies including USD, EUR, BRL, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN and PLN. There are 51 deposit methods, covering cards, e-wallets, bank options, vouchers and cryptocurrency.

MethodMinimum deposit
Visa$20
Mastercard$20
Paysafecard$15
Skrill$20
Neteller$20
MiFinity$15
Bitcoin$45
Litecoin and Dogecoin$20

E-wallet and cryptocurrency deposits have a maximum of $10,000. For withdrawals in AUD, the limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. There is no win limit and no withdrawal fee is charged.

MethodProcessing detail
Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity and cryptocurrencyProcessed within 24 hours once approved; settlement takes 0-3 days
Visa and Mastercard3-5 business days
Bank transfer3-5 days, with a minimum withdrawal of $85
All withdrawalsOverall processing time is 1-3 days, with ID verification required

The method-specific timing starts after the relevant approval step. Have your identity document ready when you want to withdraw, as verification is part of the withdrawal process even though it is not required before your first deposit.

Games and account support after activation

Once your promotion is active, you can choose from more than 9,200 games supplied by 79 providers. The catalogue covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, keno, bingo, scratchcards, video poker, table games, jackpots, crash games, live casino, game shows, betting and eSports betting.

There are 324 live dealer tables and 102 jackpot or progressive slots. Games can be sorted by provider, and the number of games from each provider is displayed. Most titles also have a demo mode without registration, which is handy for getting familiar with a game before using real money.

  • Slots, keno and scratchcards contribute 100% to wagering.
  • Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.
  • Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • The reported overall RTP is 98.36%.
  • All games are accessible on mobile through the optimised website on iOS and Android.

After registration, your Login takes you back to the account area, where deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are available. Accounts and transactions use 256-bit SSL encryption. If a promotion question comes up, live chat operates 24/7 with an average response time of two minutes, telephone support averages four minutes, and email support averages five hours.

Set your playing limits before you start

Deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are available in the account settings. Promotions do not change the fact that gambling uses real money, so choose a limit that keeps play comfortable and treat the offers as entertainment.

Check the terms before choosing an offerKeep the deposit minimum, wagering calculation, game contributions and $10 maximum bet in mind before activating a promotion.

FAQ

Promo Code questions

How do I activate the main Casinova promotion?

Choose the deposit promotion during registration, complete email verification, make an eligible deposit and activate the offer in your casino account.

What is the minimum deposit for the main package?

The minimum deposit to activate the four-deposit package is $33.

How does the 35× wagering calculation work?

The target is 35× the bonus plus the deposit. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 base, producing a $7,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering target?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What happens if I request a withdrawal around bonus activation?

A withdrawal request made before claiming the promotion or after it has been activated will void bonus eligibility.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

The AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. No withdrawal fee is charged.

How long do withdrawals take?

Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 24 hours once approved and settle within 0-3 days. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 3-5 business days, while bank transfers take 3-5 days.

When is identity verification required?

ID verification is required at the withdrawal stage. Documents are not required before the first deposit.